How much does an outbound agency cost? (2026)

Key takeaway

A done-for-you outbound agency on a monthly retainer costs about $3,000 to $14,000 a month, by Leadium's 2026 pricing guide. Bavlio charges from US$3,000 a month. Pay-per-meeting agencies charge about $200 to $600 a meeting, by Belkins' guide. Ask about setup fees and minimum terms before you compare.

What outbound agencies charge, at a glance

Agencies charge for outbound by the month or by the meeting. The ranges below come from agencies' own pricing guides, so read them as what agencies say the market charges. The Bavlio row is our own price.

What you pay forPriceSource
Monthly retainerAbout $3,000 to $14,000 a monthLeadium
Monthly retainerAbout $3,500 to $12,000 a monthReachly
Monthly retainerAbout $2,000 to $25,000 a monthBelkins
Monthly retainer, LinkedIn and emailPay after results: nothing until your first 3 qualified sales calls are held, then US$5,000 a month. Prepay: US$9,000 for your first 3 months, which is US$3,000 a month.Bavlio
LinkedIn onlyAbout $1,500 to $5,000 or more a monthWeeGrow
Pay per meetingAbout $200 to $600 a meetingBelkins
Pay per meetingAbout $150 to $1,000 or more a meetingReachly
Setup feeAbout $5,000 to $15,000, on some retainersBelkins

The rest of this page shows the prices individual agencies publish, and what changes them.

Published monthly prices, low to highEach agency's own published monthly price. A bar that fades out is a price that starts there, and a hollow mark is another plan's price.
  1. Cleverly$397 to $997 a monthLinkedIn
  2. Lumos$397 to $1,097 a monthLinkedIn, by number of profiles
  3. ProspectOut$500 to $1,000 a monthCold email, or email and LinkedIn
  4. Built For B2BFrom $3,000 a monthOne channel. Both from $5,000
  5. BavlioFrom US$3,000 a monthLinkedIn and email
  6. Leadium$4,000 to $5,000 a monthOr $3,500 for cold calling only (the hollow mark)
  7. A-SalesFrom $4,000 a month
  8. Tal Paperin$4,000 to $10,000 a monthBy meetings booked, plus $5,000 setup
  9. LeadHaste$4,500 a monthPlus $1,000 setup
  10. SalesRoads$11,950 every four weeksOne dedicated SDR

The chart leaves out CIENCE, which prices its team, its platform and each SDR separately, and ScaliQ, which charges per meeting. Belkins and Martal show no price.

Prices from each agency's own pricing page, linked in the tables on this page.

Monthly retainers and what they include

A retainer is a flat monthly fee for running your outreach: the agency builds the list, writes the messages, sends them and books the meetings. Not every agency publishes its price. Belkins and Martal show their plans without one.

These agencies publish theirs:

AgencyPublished priceSetup fee and term
Leadium$4,000 to $5,000 a month for email, phone and LinkedIn, or $3,500 for cold calling onlyMonth to month
A-SalesFrom $4,000 a monthMonth to month, or a 3, 6 or 12-month minimum
LeadHaste$4,500 a month$1,000 setup, three months to start
Built For B2BFrom $5,000 a month for cold email and LinkedInOne-time build fee, three months to start
CIENCE$2,000 a month plus $499 for its platform, plus SDRs from $1,750 (offshore), $2,500 (Europe) or $4,500 (US) a month eachOne-time setup with no published price, month to month
SalesRoads$11,950 every four weeks for one dedicated SDRNo long-term commitment
BavlioPay after results: nothing until your first 3 qualified sales calls are held, then US$5,000 a month. Prepay: US$9,000 for your first 3 months, which is US$3,000 a month.US$2,500, waived when you sign by Oct 31. 3 months, then month to month

Ask what the fee covers. Leadium's guide lists what agencies bill on top of a quote: setup fees, data fees, tool surcharges and per-seat charges. SalesHive says its flat fee includes the team, the data and the tools. At Bavlio, the signal data, the contact data and the sending tools are included.

Setup fees

A setup fee is a one-time charge for the work before the first message goes out. Belkins' guide puts it at about $5,000 to $15,000 on some retainers. Tal Paperin publishes a $5,000 setup, and LeadHaste publishes $1,000. SalesHive and ScaliQ say they charge none.

Add the setup fee to the first months when you compare two quotes. A lower monthly price with a setup fee can cost more in the first quarter.

Pay per meeting, and what can go wrong

With pay per meeting, you pay for each meeting the agency books instead of a flat fee. Pricing guides put a meeting at about $200 to $600 (Belkins) or $150 to $1,000 or more (Reachly). Leadium's guide ties the price to how qualified the meeting is: $150 to $300 when it is loosely qualified, $300 to $500 when it matches your target customer, and $800 to $1,500 for a verified executive.

These agencies publish prices tied to meetings booked:

AgencyPublished priceFixed feeWhat counts as a meeting
ScaliQ$99 to $499 per meetingNoneAn attended meeting. A no-show isn't billed.
Tal Paperin$4,000 a month for up to 3 meetings, up to $10,000 for 15 or more$5,000 setupA booked meeting. A no-show still counts and is rebooked free.

The risk is in the definition of a meeting. Leadium's guide calls pay per meeting the riskiest pricing model, because the quality risk moves to you. Two agencies that charge a flat fee explain why on their pricing pages: SalesHive and Leads at Scale both say a vendor paid per booking is pushed toward volume over fit. At Bavlio, one price covers the whole package, with no charge per meeting or per lead.

Before you agree to a per-meeting price, get three things in writing: who counts as a qualified buyer, whether a meeting has to be attended to be billed, and what happens to a no-show.

LinkedIn only, or LinkedIn plus email

WeeGrow's guide puts a done-for-you LinkedIn agency at about $1,500 to $5,000 or more a month. The LinkedIn-only plans agencies publish start lower than that, and a second channel raises the price at the agencies that publish both.

AgencyLinkedIn onlyWith email
Cleverly$397 to $997 a monthCold email is priced per meeting-ready lead
Lumos$397, $697 or $1,097 a month, for one, two, or four or more LinkedIn profilesCold email is a separate plan at $1,097 a month
Built For B2BFrom $3,000 a month for one channelFrom $5,000 a month for both
ProspectOutNo LinkedIn-only plan is listed$1,000 a month, or $500 for cold email alone
BavlioLinkedIn and email together, in one packagePay after results: nothing until your first 3 qualified sales calls are held, then US$5,000 a month. Prepay: US$9,000 for your first 3 months, which is US$3,000 a month.

Leadium's guide gives the reason: each added channel needs its own setup and tools. Bavlio reaches out on LinkedIn and email, and we set up the email for you. See done-for-you LinkedIn outreach and done-for-you cold email.

Minimum terms

Reachly's guide says most agencies ask for a three to six month minimum. Belkins' guide says newer agencies go month to month, established ones ask for three months, and premium ones such as Belkins charge 6 to 12 months upfront.

TermAgencies that publish it
Three months to startMartal, Built For B2B, LeadHaste, Bavlio
Month to month, or a 3, 6 or 12-month minimumA-Sales
Month to month, or no long-term commitmentLeadium, SalesHive, CIENCE, SalesRoads

Multiply the monthly price by the minimum term and add the setup fee. That total is what you are committing to.

What moves the price up or down

  • Channels. Each added channel raises the price, as the Built For B2B and ProspectOut plans above show.
  • Team size. SalesRoads charges $11,950 every four weeks for one SDR and $7,192 per SDR for a team of six.
  • Who you want to reach. ScaliQ says campaigns aimed at executives, enterprise accounts, narrow industries or limited geographies cost more.
  • What is bundled. Data, tools and setup are inside the fee at some agencies and billed on top at others.
  • How long you commit. A-Sales gives a larger discount the more you prepay, and Leads at Scale lowers the monthly rate on longer programs.

Multiply the monthly price by the minimum term and add the setup fee. That total is what you are committing to.

What to ask before you sign

  1. What is the all-in price each month? Get it in writing, with data, tools and sending either included or listed.
  2. Is there a setup fee? Find out what it pays for.
  3. What is the minimum term? Check how much notice you have to give to stop.
  4. What counts as a meeting? On a per-meeting deal, a no-show or an unqualified meeting may still be billed.
  5. What will you see each week? A report of who was contacted, who replied and who is next shows you what the fee buys.
  6. What happens if the results don't come? The answer belongs in the agreement.

Agency cost against an SDR hire

Hiring a sales development rep is the other way to buy this work, and its costs are of a different kind: pay, ramp time and turnover. We set the two side by side, with sources, in outbound agency vs hiring an SDR vs an AI SDR tool. That guide also has the wider list of questions for choosing an agency.

What the fee covers at Bavlio

Bavlio does done-for-you outbound for B2B companies. We find the people worth reaching out to in your niche and reach out to them on LinkedIn and email. Your only job is to take the calls.

Bavlio charges from US$3,000 a month.

  • Data and tools. We cover the signal data, the contact data and the sending tools, so you don't pay separately for data or tools.
  • Email. We set up the email for you.
  • Reporting. Every Monday you get a report: who we reached, who replied and who is next.
  • Your part. Tell us who you sell to, and give us access to your LinkedIn account.

What you get with Bavlio

  • People in your niche ranked by their recent LinkedIn activity, with new ones every week.
  • Every first message is written for the person it goes to.
  • A reply desk in Slack, where LinkedIn replies arrive with the answer already written.
  • We rewrite your LinkedIn headline and About, and make your banner images.
  • Your own video sales letter script, written from our calls, with a shot list.
  • We test your messages against each other on your own campaign.
  • A private portal for your lists and messages.
  • No outreach for your direct competitors at the same time.
  • You don't pay if you're not satisfied, and if you pay after results, nothing is due until your first 3 qualified sales calls are held.

See the whole offer.

On the call, Adam shows you who we'd reach out to first. Read more about outbound lead generation, done for you and signal-based outbound.

Questions

How much does a done-for-you outbound agency cost per month?

Agency pricing guides put monthly retainers at about $3,000 to $14,000 (Leadium, 2026), $3,500 to $12,000 (Reachly) and $2,000 to $25,000 (Belkins). Agencies that publish a monthly price include Leadium ($4,000 to $5,000 for email, phone and LinkedIn), LeadHaste ($4,500) and Built For B2B (from $5,000 for cold email and LinkedIn). Bavlio charges from US$3,000 a month for LinkedIn and email.

Which B2B lead generation agencies charge per meeting booked?

Agencies that publish a per-meeting price include ScaliQ ($99 to $499 per attended meeting) and Tal Paperin (a monthly fee set by the meetings booked, from $4,000). Before you sign, get in writing what counts as a meeting and whether a no-show is billed.

How much does a LinkedIn outreach agency cost?

A done-for-you LinkedIn agency costs about $1,500 to $5,000 or more a month, by WeeGrow's 2026 guide. Published plans start lower: Cleverly lists $397 to $997 a month and Lumos $397 to $1,097. A second channel raises the price: Built For B2B charges from $3,000 a month for one channel and from $5,000 for cold email and LinkedIn together. See done-for-you LinkedIn outreach.

Do outbound agencies charge a setup fee?

Some do. Belkins' pricing guide puts setup fees at about $5,000 to $15,000 on some retainers. Tal Paperin publishes a $5,000 one-time setup and LeadHaste $1,000, while SalesHive and ScaliQ say they charge none.

Is there a minimum contract with an outbound agency?

Most agencies ask for a three to six month minimum, by Reachly's guide. Martal, Built For B2B and LeadHaste start with three months, and Leadium, SalesHive and CIENCE run month to month. Bavlio's minimum term is 3 months, then month to month.

How much does Bavlio cost?

Bavlio's 90-day sales calls program has two ways to pay. You can pay after results: nothing until your first 3 qualified sales calls are held, then US$5,000 a month. Or you can prepay US$9,000 for your first 3 months, which is US$3,000 a month, and US$3,000 stays your rate. We find the people worth reaching out to in your niche, then write and send every message. Every Monday you get a report: who we reached, who replied and who is next. It suits B2B companies that want more sales meetings. We do your outreach, and your only job is to take the calls. See outbound lead generation, done for you.

What if it doesn't work?

You don't pay if you're not satisfied, and if you pay after results, nothing is due until your first 3 qualified sales calls are held. On prepay, if your first 3 qualified sales calls aren't held by the end of month 3, we keep going at no charge until they are, for up to 90 more days. The 3-call terms are offered when the list we show you on the call has enough people in your niche, and the agreement defines a qualified call. See the whole offer.